You are currently browsing the monthly archive for September 2007.

JACKY NEVER FAILS TO IMPRESS :D HE TOP HIS CLASS FOR THE TEST AGAIN. NINETYSEVEN MARKS <3 <3 <3

im so happy i feel like throwing confetti all over.

Advertisements
i hate readups for SUJA!


i flew bryan&fenella’s plane today because im supposed to meet them in the school library today but cramps are making me a prisoner of my bed.
dear’s having some test today, ALL THE BEST. yay its friday=bookout day.

anw here’s macparty pictures from claire :D

PUCKER UP ^3^

our sticker-order forms (:
CHUANJIAN I AM TALLER TODAY BECAUSE MY PARTY HAT IS TALLER THAN YOUR BIRTHDAY KING HAT HAHA.
my doublechin. triplechin. multiplechins. and claire&sihui.the nus group (: engineering,sci,biz,biz&law.

ntu gang. nus lost. lol
the lone SMU -er. do the smu jump!

and thaiexpress!

the earlybirds get to take photos first.our curries&tomyum&laksa&honeychicken&softshellcrab ((:

i love thaifood

i think i need to make a trip to the zoo soon. my parents want to send my pignosed-turtle to the zoo because its down with some disease which causes it to have a pink mouth and we cant bring it to a vet as its illegal to even have a turtle as a pet in the first place ):

my head is going to explode very soon.
im going crazy because i really hate SUJA!!!!!

)))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))):

i want to go home and stayin bed&sleep for a month.

maybe i can go khatib & buy the salad chicken that made karen and her brother so sick they puked all day long and had to stay in bed for the past two days. like tt at least i have the excuse to stay in bed for two days ):

edit: shit i cant. because i sleep on the upper deck of the bunk bed. i cant stay in bed and puke down.

wow i was just clicking around the links from Lead’s mtv for their new single and i jus found out that kinkikids has a new single called ‘eien ni’ (translation: forever) which is an extremely sweet song and if you know japanese you will probably start tearing like i did when i first heard it )’:
kinkikids has such an effect. i feel like a lousy fan because ive been ignoring them for a veryvery long time. mtv for this song is quite a bore&even if u dont understand japanese, the slow instrumental already tells you tt this is no happy iloveyouyoulovemehappytogether song.

i have lost touch with the jpop scene since the start of j one so when juliana showed me the link for lead’s new single mtv, i was pleasantly surprised.


akira is just s e x y. and some things never change. hiroki is still ever so gay(sorry tts my personal opinion) shinya looks like army boy! keita, still scrawny but his cuteness makes up for everything. OH i just need to say this again – AKIRA IS HELL SEXY, wicked.
<3

akira’s chorus for the sayonara part is so freaking emo.

im in macs and thrs this annoying guy sitting next to me who keeps talking to me just because he lent me his multiplug. sigh oh shut up.
YOU ARE IRRITATING THE HELL OUT OF ME. SHUT UP SHITHEAD I TRYING TO DO MY SUJA UGH.
SHUTUPSHUTUPSHUTUPSHUTUPSHUTUPSHUTUPSHUTUPSHUTUPSHUTUP.
RETURN YOU YOUR MULTIPLUG AND LEAVE ME ALONE CAN? YOU BLAST YOUR STUPID VIDEO ON YOUR MACBOOK ONE MORE TIME I WILL BLAST MY 881 OST ON YOU.

i love disturbing marilyn. hahahha but anw i look so balloon-ed next to her!

anw, i spent the whole morning&afternoon searching for my necklace today.
i realised i dropped my necklace last night on the way to candle-playing&i thought its probably at home. it means alot to me because its given to me from jacky on our first month! however i couldnt find it anywhere although i turned the whole room upside-down this morning )): so i thought maybe i dropped it in woodlands library. trained to the library, re-traced my footsteps&asked the librarians but no one saw any necklace whatsoever. went to horizon foodcourt where i had lunch ytd&the cleaner auntie told me if i really dropped it probably other pple take alr since so many pple come&go at the foodcourt, thanks alot sigh. feeling super dejected, i was walking back home alr&tt was when i got caught in the rain. $%@^*@$

i came home depressed&suddenly felt like making the teochew spiral yam mooncakes
SO i went to e market, get the ingredients and tried my hands at making them, yeah.
first attempt at this so it didnt turn out perfect though ): ugh.

every step covered! from steaming the yam, mashing&frying it, getting the doughs right, wrapping, before&after and the end productttttttttt :D i am so super random&auntie sometimes i suspect im not nineteen at all.

and then i packed some of the mooncakes into a nice box&planned to bring some over for jacky’s family but i changed my mind last minute because i decide tt its not perfect enough. canot throw my face&spoil my bakingname you see. i must only present up-to-standard products HAHA.

anw i was lugging the mooncakes around northpoint continuing my search for the necklace. didnt had much luck in ntuc. by then i was feeling super dejected alr. next stop was coldstorage& GUESS WHAT, I FOUND IT BETWEEN TUBS OF ICECREAM AT THE COOLER SECTION. the chain was broken though. it must have dropped into the cooler ytd when i bent over to reach for the stupid bottle of korma curry. oh whatever YAY (: i hv never looked happier walking out of coldstorage. <3

met up with girlfriends for dinner at thaiexpress. i love thai food. thats all i have to say. shit i think im having pms ugh. and get well soon, karen tse!

yay jacky managed to get nightsout last night (:
MIDAUTUMN FESTIVAL = lets play with candles.

jacky’s perception of a heart. its as skinny as he is :D
and mine’s fat&round&plump& so much nicer. LOL

hurray&here’s the chompchomp-mahjong pics from aileen’s camera-

note anthony’s ‘pose’
MARYchiaJIESIN :D
my monk-getup with ms thomaschoochootrain!
ex-dm&bm – daryl&wenjie!

pls compare this photo with the one above. whats with guys and their v limited poses. anw, jingyuan&anthonyjiesin stop looking elsewhereee.
i love interrupting.
me: I WANT TAKE PHOTO I WA.. not yet la!
chompchomp!
daryl: are you going to move or not.
siewhan: …
the lose-all-ur-money-in-mahjong day.

i have more things tt i want to blog about but i’ll do it tonight because i will have more to post at night BECAUSE I AM MEETING MY BFFS LATER FOR THAI FOOD <3
i feel so guilty recently because i realised ive been spending more time with my nus friends&jacky than ive been with my girlfriends although they are the ones who have been there for me&stayed with me since secondary one! )):

if raining is the equivalent of heaven crying&shedding tears,
then the sudden 15-second downpour that i have to be caught in is equivalent to heaven sneezing on me.

ugh and it had to stop once i step into the nearest shelter. im still dripping wet now.
time to change.

i spent my entire day in the school library today. although i must admit i barely did any work except for my LSM1301 assignment three & a lil bit of my SUJA.
anyway i bumped into fenella angeline& bryan in the library so the four of us ended up sitting together. angeline is going back to malaysia tmrrrrr. we were pestering her to get dunkin’ donuts& a&w waffles back for us on monday when she returns :D
angeline bryan & i left the library at around 8.30pm and we took a bus to hollandv. and ate at breko. (i keep thinking its BREEKS. breko breko breko)

hollandvvvvvvvvvvvvvvvvvvvvvv.

tmr is midautumn festival! i think i had the most mooncakes ever in my entire 19 years of existence this year. i want to play with candlessssssssssssssssss :D

look at what ive done to my keyboard!

(im not mad yet, tts my old laptop keyboard)

its coming! ive got to start preparing very soon.
list made. hands-on&shopping left (: